Rochester Institute of Technology
2007 Summer Track & Field Meet #1 – June 12, 2007                 
at R.I.T.                                     
                                    
 
Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, LaKeisha           21 Female                   15.12  
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash 5 and Under
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chad               3 Male                     10.10   3 
  2 McGowan, Dante             5 Male                     10.94   4 
  3 Killion, Brandon           5 Male                     10.98   4 
  4 Taylor, Ruby               5 Female                   11.49   2 
  5 Junions, Johnae            4 Female                   11.97   2 
  6 Morgan, Atticus            5 Male                     12.06   4 
  7 Kacprzynski, Caden         5 Male                     13.07   4 
  8 Aken, Emma                 4 Female                   13.60   2 
  9 Davis, Phillip             5 Male                     14.45   4 
 10 Kacprzynski, Owen          3 Male                     14.62   3 
 11 Williams-Mathews, Nia      4 Female                   15.00   2 
 12 Majka, Sydney              5 Male                     15.10   2 
 13 Majka, Jack                4 Male                     17.41   4 
 14 Schmidt, Joseph            4 Male                     18.13   4 
 15 Grant, Lorden              3 Female                   18.16   1 
 16 Tambe, Lita                3 Female                   23.23   1 
 17 Smillie, Maeve             3 Female                   24.87   1 
 18 Smillie, Nora              3 Female                   25.06   1 
 19 James, Zion                1 Male                     28.51   3 
 20 Rankin, Will               1 Male                     29.04   3 
 21 Blodgett, Emma`            1 Female                 1:02.31   1 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Daniel            19 Male                     11.04  15 
  2 Flemming,Jr., Alvin       20 Male                     11.13  15 
  3 Brown, Chandler           17 Male                     11.38  14 
  4 Moore, David              18 Male                     11.55  14 
  5 Ramadan, Ibrahim          21 Male                     11.56  15 
  6 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo  20 Male                     11.67  15 
  7 Atterberry, Tony          16 Male                     11.68  13 
  8 Keenan, Colin             17 Male                     11.84  14 
  9 Scott, Aston              41 Male                     11.95  17 
 10 Lewis, Mike               19 Male                     12.03  15 
 11 Leonard, Kaiman           16 Male                     12.16  14 
 12 Bahr, Jermaine            15 Male                     12.22  13 
 13 Budynas, Danny            15 Male                     12.27  14 
 14 Luke, Nate                19 Male                     12.43  16 
 15 Henderson, Shawn          14 Male                     12.44  12 
 16 Keck, Christina           26 Female                   12.54  15 
 17 Diaz,Jr., Jose            20 Male                     12.55  15 
 18 Gustafson, John           39 Male                     12.58  17 
 19 Gammariello, Mike         20 Male                     12.72  16 
 19 Price, Willie             44 Male                     12.72  17 
 21 Dominguez, Jonathan       20 Male                     12.73  15 
 22 Scissum, Arthur           46 Male                     12.76  17 
 23 Atterberry, DJ            13 Male                     13.13  12 
 23 Stewat-Washington, April  17 Female                   13.13  10 
 25 Mathis, Shane             15 Male                     13.14  13 
 26 Satcher, Khaliq           12 Male                     13.65   8 
 27 Jones, Tenisha            18 Female                   13.66  11 
 28 Chatman, Usha             12 Female                   13.85  12 
 29 Scissum, Chauncey         12 Male                     13.92   8 
 30 Eason, Breana             14 Female                   13.97   9 
 31 Nelson, Tyler             15 Female                   14.18  10 
 32 Atterberry, Dekhari       12 Male                     14.59  12 
 33 Mathis, Austin            12 Male                     14.95  12 
 34 Miranda, Ivette           16 Female                   15.04  10 
 35 James, Keilicia           15 Female                   15.10  10 
 36 Clyburn, Courtney         10 Male                     15.12   8 
 37 Triana, Yermaly           12 Female                   15.21   9 
 38 Adams, Sheldon             7 Male                     15.68   5 
 39 McGowan, DeShona          11 Female                   15.77   7 
 40 Thomas, Chad               3 Male                     15.81   8 
 41 Hogan, Dana               14 Female                   15.89   9 
 42 Stewart, Ari              12 Male                     16.12   8 
 43 Chance, Callie             7 Female                   16.87   4 
 44 Goulbourne, Naricia       12 Female                   16.89   7 
 45 Lewis, Olivia              8 Female                   17.27   3 
 46 Morgan, Satchel            8 Male                     17.50   3 
 47 Brind\'Amour, Molly        10 Female                   17.57   4 
 48 Geiger, Cameron            7 Male                     17.88   2 
 49 Spinks, Shana              8 Female                   17.98   3 
 50 Lee, Ameer                 8 Male                     18.02   5 
 51 Clyburn, Kendall           6 Male                     18.03   5 
 52 Justiz, Jocelyne           9 Female                   18.04   3 
 53 Chance, Breanna            9 Female                   18.25   7 
 54 Baggett, Jillian           8 Female                   18.69   4 
 55 Lewis, Eric                6 Male                     19.12   5 
 56 Blanco, Andrew             7 Male                     19.43   2 
 57 Taylor, Uriah              8 Male                     19.64   5 
 58 Lee, Amari                 6 Male                     19.67   5 
 59 Smith, Morgan              6 Female                   20.85   1 
 60 Paul, Summer               6 Female                   20.98   4 
 61 Morgan, Atticus            5 Male                     21.08   2 
 62 Gordon, Ayana              7 Female                   21.23   4 
 63 Williams, Anisah           6 Female                   21.39   4 
 64 McGowan, Dante             5 Male                     21.60   2 
 65 Johnson, Maya              6 Female                   23.07   3 
 66 Baggett, Mia               6 Female                   23.16   1 
 67 Junions, Johnae            4 Female                   23.43   1 
 68 Johnson, Nalmah            7 Female                   23.65   3 
 69 Brind\'Amour, Maeve         7 Female                   23.69   1 
 70 Athlete 1, Unknown           Unattached               24.07   2 
 71 Williams-Mathews, Nia      4 Female                   26.08   1 
 72 Davis, Phillip             5 Male                     27.99   2 
 73 Grant, Lorden              3 Female                   35.59   1 
 74 Schmidt, Joseph            4 Male                     37.86   2 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bauman, John              19 Male                     50.50   6 
  2 Bahr, Jermaine            15 Male                     54.42   5 
  3 Atterberry, Tony          16 Male                     54.74   5 
  4 Strelick, Steve           24 Male                     54.81   6 
  5 Lewis, Mike               19 Male                     55.18   6 
  6 Scott, Aston              41 Male                     55.36   6 
  7 Priola, Joey              19 Male                     55.72   6 
  8 Luke, Nate                19 Male                     56.78   7 
  9 Wiliams, Keith            16 Male                     58.34   5 
 10 Kramer, Isaac             19 Male                     59.67   6 
 11 Gammariello, Mike         20 Male                   1:01.06   7 
 12 Cadwell, Stephanie        25 Female                 1:02.15   4 
 13 Chance, Natasha           19 Female                 1:02.98   4 
 14 Keck, Christina           26 Female                 1:04.46   4 
 15 O\'Brien, Kelli            24 Female                 1:04.60   4 
 16 Hogan, Peter              56 Male                   1:04.82   8 
 17 Gustafson, John           39 Male                   1:04.97   7 
 18 Nelson, Tyler             15 Female                 1:05.67   3 
 19 Sharp, Mark               46 Male                   1:06.91   8 
 20 Satcher, Khaliq           12 Male                   1:10.42   5 
 21 Atterberry, Dekhari       12 Male                   1:10.45   5 
 22 Cole, Zakeria             16 Female                 1:11.74   4 
 23 Athlete 1, Unknown           Unattached             1:11.88   8 
 24 Luke, Harry               61 Male                   1:12.07   8 
 25 Rohl, Molly               16 Female                 1:17.34   3 
 26 Clyburn, Courtney         10 Male                   1:18.91   5 
 27 McGowan, DeShona          11 Female                 1:20.18   3 
 28 Hogan, Dana               14 Female                 1:20.56   3 
 29 Satcher, AJ                9 Male                   1:20.68   2 
 30 Adams, Sheldon             7 Male                   1:21.70   2 
 31 Zurlly, Lisa               9 Female                 1:26.04   1 
 32 Geiger, Everett            9 Male                   1:26.98   2 
 33 Lewis, Olivia              8 Female                 1:30.10   1 
 34 Davis, Lloyd               9 Male                   1:32.91   2 
 35 Geiger, Cameron            7 Male                   1:32.94   2 
 36 Athlete 2, Unknown           Male                   1:33.30   2 
 37 Baggett, Jillian           8 Female                 1:35.50   1 
 38 Miranda, Ivette           16 Female                 1:35.96   2 
 39 Athlete 3, Unknown           Male                   1:36.13   2 
 40 Killion, McKenna           8 Female                 1:36.29   1 
 41 Lewis, Eric                6 Male                   1:36.82   2 
 42 Lee, Amari                 6 Male                   1:37.81   2 
 43 Morgan, Elias             11 Male                   1:40.59   2 
 44 Blanco, Andrew             7 Male                   1:46.08   2 
 45 Smith, Kaitlyn            10 Female                 1:46.65   1 
 46 Athlete 4, Unknown           Male                   1:48.11   2 
 47 Chance, Callie             7 Female                 1:49.16   1 
 48 Morgan, Satchel            8 Male                   1:51.69   2 
 49 Spinks, Shana              8 Female                 1:54.08   1 
 50 Higgins, Grant             9 Male                   1:56.51   2 
 51 Killion, Brandon           5 Male                   2:05.59   2 
 52 Gordon, Ayana              7 Female                 2:15.28   1 
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hine, Chris               23 Male                   4:23.10  
  2 Serianni, Dan             16 Male                   4:25.58  
  3 Kramer, Isaac             19 Male                   4:27.73  
  4 Priola, Joey              19 Male                   4:30.48  
  5 Selke, Greg               17 Male                   4:34.56  
  6 Peres, Jon                19 Male                   4:35.42  
  7 McClurkin, Michael        15 Male                   4:47.39  
  8 O\'Brien, Kelli            24 Female                 4:49.49  
  9 Sliker, Trisha            23 Female                 4:54.90  
 10 Keck, Christina           26 Female                 4:57.94  
 11 Patterson, Chris          21 Male                   5:02.55  
 12 Sparacino, Brian          17 Male                   5:04.67  
 13 Hilsdorf, Matt            18 Male                   5:05.41  
 14 Avery, Matt               18 Male                   5:08.65  
 15 Wassink, Melissa          16 Female                 5:10.79  
 16 Coon, Bridget             23 Female                 5:30.14  
 17 Labenski, Glen            24 Male                   5:31.50  
 18 Hogan, Peter              56 Male                   5:33.13  
 19 Istvan, Abigail           19 Female                 5:45.36  
 20 Brind\'Amour, John         40 Male                   5:50.41  
 21 Geiger, Gail              43 Female                 5:52.11  
 22 Geiger, Everett            9 Male                   6:08.88  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, Nate                19 Male                   9:14.22  
  2 Wigton, Andy              23 Male                   9:16.36  
  3 Serianni, Dan             16 Male                   9:52.57  
  4 Wilson, Teri              22 Female                10:27.60  
  5 Correll, Clarissa         20 Female                11:43.52  
  6 Rohl, Michelle            41 Female                11:45.02  
  7 Cain, Christyna           18 Female                11:55.13  
  8 Clark, Peter              56 Male                  14:51.16  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Male  \'D\'                                             45.14   3 
     1) Dominguez, Jonathan 20          2) James, Robert 20               
     3) Diaz,Jr., Jose 20               4) Harris, Daniel 19              
  2 Male  \'E\'                                             45.24   3 
     1) Brown, Chandler 17              2) Moore, David 18                
     3) Leonard, Kaiman 16              4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 20    
  3 Male  \'F\'                                             47.79   3 
     1) Mathis, Shane 15                2) Wiliams, Keith 16              
     3) Bahr, Jermaine 15               4) Atterberry, Tony 16            
  4 Male  \'G\'                                             50.75   3 
     1) Avery, Matt 18                  2) Luke, Nate 19                  
     3) Serianni, Dan 16                4) Gammariello, Mike 20           
  5 Female  \'I\'                                           51.01   3 
     1) Jones, Tenisha 18               2) Barfield, LaVonne 20           
     3) Chance, Natasha 19              4)                                
  6 Female  \'F\'                                           52.74   2 
     1) Perez, LaKeisha 21              2) Kelly, Sametra 15              
     3) Kramer, Isaac 19                4) Cook, Sharise 15               
  7 Female  \'G\'                                           55.60   2 
     1) Stewat-Washington, Aprilia 17   2) Nelson, Tyler 15               
     3) Eason, Breana 14                4) James, Keilicia 15             
  8 Female  \'H\'                                           59.49   2 
     1) Satcher, Khaliq 12              2) Clyburn, Courtney 10           
     3) Atterberry, Dekhari 12          4) Scissum, Chauncey 12           
  9 Male  \'A\'                                           1:14.70   1 
     1) Clyburn, Kendall 6              2) Lewis, Eric 6                  
     3) Lee, Ameer 8                    4) Adams, Sheldon 7               
 10 Female  \'A\'                                         1:15.61   1 
     1) Justiz, Jocelyne 9              2) Triana, Yermaly 12             
     3) Killion, McKenna 8              4) Baggett, Jillian 8             
 11 Male  \'C\'                                           1:21.61   2 
     1) Bryant, Harry 10                2) Taylor, Uriah 8                
     3) Lee, Amari 6                    4) Davis, Lloyd 9                 
 12 Female  \'C\'                                         1:33.37   1 
     1) Lewis, Olivia 8                 2) Spinks, Shana 8                
     3) Paul, Summer 6                  4) Chance, Breanna 9              
 13 Female  \'B\'                                         1:37.26   1 
     1) Johnson, Nalmah 7               2) Williams, Anisah 6             
     3) Johnson, Maya 6                 4) Chance, Callie 7               
 14 Female  \'D\'                                         1:39.45   1 
     1) Killion, Brandon 5              2) Smith, Morgan 6                
     3) Baggett, Mia 6                  4) Smith, Kaitlyn 10              
 15 Male  \'B\'                                           2:10.11   1 
     1) McGowan, Dante 5                2) Davis, Phillip 5               
     3) Schmidt, Joseph 4               4) Thomas, Chad 3                 
 16 Female  \'E\'                                         2:16.29   1 
     1) Grant, Lorden 3                 2) Junions, Johnae 4              
     3) Williams-Mathews, Nia 4         4) Taylor, Ruby 5                 
 
Mixed 2 Runner 4800m Relay Alternating 1600m\'s
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Female  \'A\'                                        28:18.4h  
     1) Elliot, Katie 20                2) Blodgett, Karen 31             
  2 Mixed  \'A\'                                         30:23.1h  
     1) Seitz, Don 47                   2) Fakterowitz, Amy 39            
  2 Female  \'B\'                                        30:23.1h  
     1) Arlington, Judy 40              2) Mitchell, Vicki 38             
  4 Male  \'A\'                                          34:02.6h  
     1) Palmeri, Jim 65                 2) Palmeri, Kevin 12              
 
Mixed High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whipple, Jonnah           19 Male                     1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Herrbst, Jason            35 Male                     1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Keenan, Colin             17 Male                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Kooke, Jennifer           22 Female                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Pontius, Bill             57 Male                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Lalka, Sam                19 Female                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Istvan, Abigail           19 Female                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Mixed Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Falcinelli, David         22 Male                  15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Dempsey, Michael          18 Male                 J15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Fritz, Dave               25 Male                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Girdner, Adam             18 Male                  12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Henderson, Reg            45 Male                  12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Henderson, Shawn          14 Male                  10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Miller, Andrew            17 Male                   9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Glatz, Elizabeth          23 Female                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Miller, Emily             19 Female                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Mixed Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Robert             20 Male                     6.40m   21-00.00 
  2 Brown, Chandler           17 Male                     6.39m   20-11.75 
  3 Leonard, Kaiman           16 Male                     6.03m   19-09.50 
  4 Wandtke, Chris            17 Male                     5.55m   18-02.50 
  5 Barfield, LaVonne         20 Female                   5.49m   18-00.25 
  6 Scissum, Arthur           46 Male                     5.48m   17-11.75 
  7 Wiliams, Keith            16 Male                     5.44m   17-10.25 
  8 Wescott, Amanda           19 Female                   5.04m   16-06.50 
  9 Gammariello, Mike         20 Male                     4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Scissum, Chauncey         12 Male                     4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 St.George, Scott          11 Male                     3.76m   12-04.00 
 12 Clyburn, Courtney         10 Male                     3.71m   12-02.25 
 13 Goulbourne, Naricia       12 Female                   3.34m   10-11.50 
 14 Hogan, Dana               14 Female                   3.33m   10-11.25 
 15 Paul, Summer               6 Female                   3.11m   10-02.50 
 16 Adams, Sheldon             7 Male                     3.08m   10-01.25 
 17 Zurlly, Lisa               9 Female                   2.99m    9-09.75 
 18 McGowan, DeShona          11 Female                   2.80m    9-02.25 
 19 Lee, Ameer                 8 Male                     2.68m    8-09.50 
 20 Davis, Lloyd               9 Male                     2.60m    8-06.50 
 21 Lewis, Olivia              8 Female                   2.50m    8-02.50 
 22 Lewis, Eric                6 Male                     2.42m    7-11.25 
 23 Lee, Amari                 6 Male                     2.40m    7-10.50 
 24 Spinks, Shana              8 Female                   2.33m    7-07.75 
 25 Taylor, Uriah              8 Male                     2.22m    7-03.50 
 26 Clyburn, Kendall           6 Male                     2.10m    6-10.75 
 27 Bryant, Harry             10 Male                     2.07m    6-09.50 
 28 Johnson, Nalmah            7 Female                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 29 Gordon, Ayana              7 Female                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 30 Williams, Anisah           6 Female                   1.54m    5-00.75 
 31 Johnson, Maya              6 Female                   1.36m    4-05.50 
 -- Eason, Breana             14 Female                    FOUL            
 
Mixed Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Onwudiwe, Okey            17 Male                    41.45m     136-00 
  2 Rose, Paul                31 Male                    38.30m     125-08 
  3 Batdorf, Christopher      22 Male                    37.45m     122-10 
  4 Burgstrom, Michael        21 Male                    37.29m     122-04 
  5 Morey, Jamie              19 Female                  34.78m     114-01 
  6 Bouber, Thomas            34 Male                    34.57m     113-05 
  7 Mahon, Matt               17 Male                    34.10m     111-10 
  8 Carboni, Alex             19 Male                    33.75m     110-09 
  9 Cook, Sharise             15 Female                  26.67m      87-06 
 10 Mathis, Shane             15 Male                    21.86m      71-09 
 11 Mathis, Austin            12 Male                    19.78m      64-11 
 12 Keenan, Shannon           13 Female                  17.10m      56-01 
 
Mixed Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse               26 Male                    65.27m     214-02 
  2 Griggs, Allison           22 Female                  48.49m     159-01 
  3 Burgstrom, Michael        21 Male                    47.43m     155-07 
  4 Rose, Paul                31 Male                    46.38m     152-02 
  5 Batdorf, Christopher      22 Male                    45.06m     147-10 
  6 Sorrento, Andrew          19 Male                    43.48m     142-08 
  7 Parizek, Greg             20 Male                    43.31m     142-01 
  8 Malnoske, John            28 Male                    36.33m     119-02 
  9 Bouber, Thomas            34 Male                    34.72m     113-11 
 10 Morey, Jamie              19 Female                  34.44m     113-00