Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.                  Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
           Rochester Summer Track & Field Series Meet #3 - 6/29/2005           
                       Rochester Institute of Technology                       
                                    Results                                    
 
2-Runner 8000m Relay (alternating 1600m)
Note: #1-runner 3x1600m, #2-runner 2x1600m
================================================================
    Names                     Sex/Age                 Time 
================================================================
  1 Juan Habes                M16    
    Derek Seber                M16                    26:39
  2 Jeremiah Bailey            M19
    Nathan Bailey              M16                    29:10
  3 Michael Ansaldi            M18
    Brian Sparacino            M15                    29:53
  4 Matt Caton                 M42
    Joe Spencer                M50                    30:57
  5 Tim Matthews               M53
    Tom Mancarella             M43                    36:38  
 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Neshay           16 Female                   17.22  
  2 Cumbo, Kathryn            14 Female                   17.95  
  3 Chernak, Laura            17 Female                   19.90  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gores, Anne               20 Female                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Tang, Emma                19 Female                J9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Ford, Leah                18 Female                J9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 DeWitte, Stephanie        19 Female                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Zulowski, Jessica         18 Female                J7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Glatz, Elizabeth          21 Female                 7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 DeCracker, Colleen        16 Female                 7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Miller, Emily             17 Female                 6-06.00      1.98m 
  9 Voronov, Julia            19 Female                J6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Stokes, Keisha            15 Female                J6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Havelin, Liz              13 Female                J6-06.00      1.98m 
 12 Shelters, Kendra          15 Female                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Lee, Amy                  13 Female                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              19 Male                     16.29   1 
  2 Vermillion, Paul          16 Male                     16.93   2 
  3 O\'Riley, Timothy          23 Male                     17.36   1 
  4 Lien, David               16 Male                     17.92   2 
  5 Dempsey, Michael          16 Male                     18.02   2 
  6 McElligott, J.Z.          21 Male                     18.14   1 
  7 Hall, Matt                24 Male                     23.62   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ciolek, Ken               21 Male                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  1 Brennan, John             20 Male                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Ricci, Bryan              16 Male                   5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Herbst, Jason             33 Male                   5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Hall, Matt                24 Male                  J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Lien, David               16 Male                  J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Jacque, Randy             51 Male                   5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Brhel, Chris              20 Male                   4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Coley, Denzel             13 Male                  J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Wilson, Shawn             14 Male                   4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Beckwith, Sam             13 Male                  J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Latham, Devin             14 Male                  J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Dempsey, Michael          16 Male                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Gammariello, Mike         18 Male                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Putzig, Allen             17 Male                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Drummond, Joe             11 Male                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Nguyen, Tony              16 Male                  J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Hudson, Woody             12 Male                   4-02.00      1.27m 
 19 Brim Jr., Derek           13 Male                   3-09.00      1.14m 
 20 Quarles, Dajuan           10 Male                  J3-09.00      1.14m 
 -- Freeman, Redell           11 Male                        NH            
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash 5 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clyburn, Kendall           4 Male                     11.16   2 
  2 Lee, Amari                 5 Male                     11.86   2 
  3 Unknown                    ? Male                     12.79   2 
  4 Loewke, Jake               4 Male                     13.03   2 
  5 Truelson, Kylie            4 Female                   13.87   1 
  6 Gregory, Emily             3 Female                   15.82   1 
  7 Lester, Max                5 Male                     16.44   2 
  8 VanBuskirk, Dawson         3 Male                     17.36   2 
  9 Curry, Casan               4 Male                     17.47   2 
 10 Lester, Jayna              2 Female                   22.16   1 
 11 Loewke, Jordan             2 Female                   25.49   1 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             18 Male                     11.30  14 
  2 Porter, Ezekile           18 Male                     11.48  14 
  3 Jordan Jr., Anthony       18 Male                     11.93  14 
  4 Gettings, Chris           19 Male                     12.01  15 
  5 Fitts, Nick               18 Male                     12.02  14 
  6 Eaton, David              32 Male                     12.03  15 
  7 Prichett, Jesse           17 Male                     12.13  13 
  8 Stevens, David            25 Male                     12.17  14 
  9 O\'Riley, Timothy          23 Male                     12.20  15 
 10 Wood, Erik                16 Male                     12.28  13 
 11 Walker, Tina              17 Female                   12.53  13 
 12 Daniels, Timothy          14 Male                     12.65  12 
 13 Windon, Darquin           17 Male                     12.68  13 
 14 Barber, Jermaine          13 Male                     12.74  10 
 14 Dominguez, Jonathan       18 Male                     12.74  14 
 16 Soloman, Akeem            15 Male                     12.77  12 
 17 Suhr, Brian               21 Male                     12.86  15 
 18 Putzig, Allen             17 Male                     12.90  13 
 19 Cromartie, Brianna        14 Female                   13.04   9 
 20 Kramer, Isaac             17 Male                     13.06  13 
 21 Nelson, Chaz              15 Male                     13.07  12 
 22 McGee, Najia              17 Female                   13.09  11 
 23 Jacque, Randy             51 Male                     13.11  16 
 24 Beckwith, Sam             13 Male                     13.23  10 
 25 Delaney, Kara             21 Female                   13.42  11 
 26 McBride, Stephen          16 Male                     13.44  13 
 27 Maxwell, Neshay           16 Female                   13.57  11 
 28 Reiss, Richard            18 Male                     13.86  15 
 29 Hudson, Woody             12 Male                     13.94  10 
 30 Brennan, Caitlyn          15 Female                   14.05  11 
 31 Barnes, Jazmine           12 Female                   14.10   9 
 32 Rudolph, Rebe             14 Female                   14.24  11 
 33 Eason, Breana             12 Female                   14.43   7 
 34 Beckwith, Ted             49 Male                     14.59  16 
 35 Mancarella, Tom           43 Male                     14.63  16 
 36 Coley, Denzel             13 Male                     14.75  10 
 37 Drummond, Joe             11 Male                     14.80   8 
 38 McGowan, DeShona           9 Female                   14.92   7 
 39 Smith, Adrianna           11 Female                   14.96   7 
 40 Brim, Kendra              14 Female                   15.03   9 
 41 Gregor, Laura             15 Female                   15.14  11 
 42 Scissum, Chauncey         10 Male                     15.16   5 
 43 Weidman, Jillian          14 Female                   15.18  11 
 44 Cole, Zakeria             14 Female                   15.20  11 
 45 Quarles, Dajuan           10 Male                     15.44   5 
 46 Brim Jr., Derek           13 Male                     15.90  10 
 47 O\'Riley, Richard          28 Male                     15.96  15 
 48 McNeill, Miles            11 Male                     16.22   8 
 49 Palmeri, Kevin            10 Male                     16.34   5 
 50 Dunn, Loren               11 Female                   16.57   7 
 50 Lee, Andre                11 Male                     16.57   8 
 52 Corrigan, Nolan            9 Male                     16.66   6 
 53 Clyburn, Courtney          8 Male                     16.75   6 
 54 Palmeri, Jeff             12 Male                     16.76   8 
 55 O\'Hare, Sean              11 Male                     16.84   8 
 56 Beckwith, Casey           10 Female                   17.08   7 
 57 Richards, Terrance         7 Male                     17.65   2 
 58 Barber, Chris              9 Male                     17.72   6 
 59 Fries, Kayla              10 Female                   18.12   4 
 60 Catlin, Kiana             10 Female                   18.19   4 
 60 Sturgis, Jachai            8 Male                     18.19   2 
 62 Tiffany, Michael          10 Male                     18.35   4 
 63 Beckwith, Amy             35 Female                   18.37  16 
 64 Ricci, Sharon             11 Female                   18.63   7 
 65 Roesch, Emily             10 Female                   18.75   4 
 66 O\'Hare, Michael            7 Male                     18.85   2 
 67 Gregory, Tyler             8 Male                     18.96   2 
 68 Mancarella, Peter          9 Male                     18.99   5 
 69 Campany, Charles          11 Male                     19.23   8 
 70 Preston, Elizabeth         8 Female                   19.37   1 
 71 Marhatta, Simeon           8 Male                     19.51   5 
 72 Thompson, Daniel          11 Male                     19.61   8 
 73 Pepler-Peterson, Kai       9 Female                   19.75   6 
 74 Carder, David              9 Male                     19.78   6 
 75 O\'Hare, Peter              9 Male                     19.82   5 
 76 Donaldson, Ozzie           6 Male                     19.93   2 
 77 Fries, Aly                 8 Female                   20.25   1 
 78 Hookway, Ryley            10 Female                   20.27   4 
 79 Mancarella, Eva            9 Female                   20.42   4 
 80 Riddell, Matthew           9 Male                     20.70   5 
 81 Fries, Ryan                6 Female                   20.77   2 
 82 Pepler-Peterson, Devi      7 Male                     20.80   2 
 83 Truelson, Tabitha          7 Female                   21.06   1 
 84 Lee, Ameer                 6 Male                     21.40   6 
 85 Hookway, Megan             8 Female                   21.84   1 
 86 Powley, Ryan               7 Female                   22.13   1 
 87 Clyburn, Kendall           4 Male                     23.17   3 
 88 Riddell, Sarah             7 Female                   23.90   1 
 89 Hookway, Bayley            6 Female                   24.42   1 
 90 Lee, Amari                 5 Male                     24.92   3 
 91 Shaw, Thomas               6 Male                     29.25   2 
 92 Loewke, Jake               4 Male                     30.06   3 
 93 VanBuskirk, Dawson         3 Male                     31.90   3 
 94 Curry, Casan               4 Male                     44.87   3 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               17 Male                     48.40   7 
  2 Bream, Eric               20 Male                     51.64   7 
  3 Suhr, Jeff                18 Male                     52.79   7 
  4 Suhr, Brian               21 Male                     55.07   7 
  5 Kramer, Isaac             17 Male                     55.61   7 
  6 Horticetis, Jason         19 Male                     56.19   7 
  7 Casey, Joe                14 Male                     56.99   6 
  8 Kaleka, Greg              19 Male                     57.32   7 
  9 Barber, Jermaine          13 Male                     58.88   5 
 10 Northrup, Victor          29 Male                     59.10   7 
 11 Nelson, Chaz              15 Male                     60.68   6 
 12 Daniels, Timothy          14 Male                     60.88   6 
 13 Cromartie, Brianna        14 Female                   61.60   5 
 14 Pretson, Kirk             34 Male                     64.07   8 
 15 Beckwith, Sam             13 Male                     64.41   5 
 16 Mancarella, Tom           43 Male                     67.61   8 
 17 Drummond, Joe             11 Male                     69.05   4 
 18 Assini, Mark              45 Male                     69.22   8 
 19 Brim, Kendra              14 Female                   69.44   5 
 20 Coley, Denzel             13 Male                     69.99   5 
 21 Barnes, Jazmine           12 Female                   70.52   5 
 22 Cole, Zakeria             14 Female                   71.12   6 
 23 Hudson, Winsom            11 Female                   71.45   4 
 24 Rudolph, Rebe             14 Female                   72.31   6 
 25 Brim Jr., Derek           13 Male                     73.77   5 
 26 Bream, Terry              50 Male                     77.30   8 
 27 Quarles, Dajuan           10 Male                   1:20.70   2 
 28 Dunn, Loren               11 Female                 1:21.33   4 
 29 Scissum, Chauncey         10 Male                   1:22.37   2 
 30 Corrigan, Nolan            9 Male                   1:24.39   2 
 31 Lee, Andre                11 Male                   1:24.48   4 
 32 Clyburn, Courtney          8 Male                   1:24.62   2 
 33 Powley, Devon             10 Male                   1:26.59   2 
 34 Beckwith, Casey           10 Female                 1:26.76   4 
 35 O\'Hare, Sean              11 Male                   1:27.04   4 
 36 O\'Hare, Michael            7 Male                   1:29.25   1 
 37 Bartula, Jeremy           10 Male                   1:31.13   4 
 38 Sturgis, Jachai            8 Male                   1:32.17   1 
 39 McGowan, DeShona           9 Female                 1:35.53   3 
 40 Eason, Breana             12 Female                 1:35.64   4 
 41 Pepler-Peterson, Kai       9 Female                 1:36.21   2 
 42 Carder, David              9 Male                   1:36.99   2 
 43 Mancarella, Peter          9 Male                   1:39.57   2 
 44 Gregory, Tyler             8 Male                   1:40.17   1 
 45 O\'Hare, Peter              9 Male                   1:41.29   2 
 46 Truelson, Tabitha          7 Female                 1:43.93   1 
 47 Fries, Aly                 8 Female                 1:48.29   1 
 48 Mancarella, Eva            9 Female                 1:48.42   3 
 49 Lee, Ameer                 6 Male                   1:51.26   1 
 50 Fries, Kayla              10 Female                 1:52.46   3 
 51 Hookway, Ryley            10 Female                 1:53.25   3 
 52 Preston, Elizabeth         8 Female                 1:53.67   1 
 53 Hookway, Megan             8 Female                 1:56.75   1 
 54 Powley, Ryan               7 Female                 1:57.78   1 
 55 Catlin, Kiana             10 Female                 1:59.95   3 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Joel              19 Male                   4:35.12  
  2 Hine, Chris               22 Male                   4:38.07  
  3 Podeszek, Joe             17 Male                   4:48.53  
  4 Gammariello, Mike         18 Male                   4:55.43  
  5 Nevilie, Patrick          31 Male                   4:56.95  
  6 Horticetis, Jason         19 Male                   4:57.80  
  7 Cook, Jeremy              16 Male                   4:59.10  
  8 Waldron, Chris            29 Male                   5:04.08  
  9 Serianni, Dan             14 Male                   5:06.81  
 10 Hale, Justin              17 Male                   5:07.76  
 11 Benjamin, Mark            17 Male                   5:18.35  
 12 Hoven, Aaron              15 Male                   5:19.21  
 13 Winn, Bradley             20 Male                   5:30.25  
 14 Glassman, Tony            54 Male                   5:31.71  
 15 Nguyen, Tony              16 Male                   5:34.99  
 16 Johnston, Cullen          15 Male                   5:37.65  
 17 Putzig, Eli               16 Male                   5:42.80  
 18 Loewke, Shannon           23 Female                 5:44.67  
 19 Northrup, Victor          29 Male                   5:55.96  
 20 Freeman, Redell           11 Male                   6:02.12  
 21 McBride, Chris            19 Male                   6:02.16  
 22 Patterson, Christopher    19 Male                   6:02.40  
 23 Pankratz, Alex            16 Male                   6:02.98  
 24 D\'Amato, Richard          14 Male                   6:04.01  
 25 Chernak, Laura            17 Female                 6:06.23  
 26 Osppel, Malone            18 Female                 6:23.73  
 27 Butler, Takiyah           17 Female                 6:26.37  
 28 Gregor, Laura             15 Female                 6:51.40  
 29 Weidman, Jillian          14 Female                 6:52.64  
 30 Powley, Devon             10 Male                   8:03.94  
 31 Marhatta, Simeon           8 Male                   8:16.74  
 
Mixed 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Podeszek, Joe             17 Male                  10:41.64  
  2 Cook, Jeremy              16 Male                  11:10.65  
  3 Serianni, Dan             14 Male                  11:32.38  
  4 Mastroberardino, Tony     30 Male                  11:32.47  
  5 Hoven, Aaron              15 Male                  12:02.50  
  6 Johnston, Cullen          15 Male                  13:00.08  
  7 Freeman, Reshel           13 Female                13:38.88  
  8 Brannon, Tom              70 Male                  15:54.14  
  9 VanAlmkerk, Richard       58 Male                  18:06.11  
 
Mixed Long Jump  - 2 Pits
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, John             20 Male                     6.29m   20-07.75 
  2 O\'Riley, Timothy          23 Male                     6.22m   20-05.00 
  3 Ciolek, Ken               21 Male                     6.10m   20-00.25 
  4 Eaton, David              32 Male                     5.95m   19-06.25 
  5 Wood, Erik                16 Male                     5.81m   19-00.75 
  6 Rybalko, Viktoriya        22 Female                   5.78m   18-11.75 
  7 Gettings, Chris           19 Male                     5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Stevens, David            25 Male                     5.59m   18-04.25 
  9 Putzig, Allen             17 Male                     5.40m   17-08.75 
 10 Gunner, Mekquish          17 Male                     5.30m   17-04.75 
 10 Brhel, Chris              20 Male                     5.30m   17-04.75 
 12 Dempsey, Michael          16 Male                     5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Nguyen, Tony              16 Male                     4.85m   15-11.00 
 14 Gammariello, Mike         18 Male                     4.71m   15-05.50 
 15 McBride, Chris            19 Male                     4.67m   15-04.00 
 16 Falcon, Britney           18 Female                   4.56m   14-11.50 
 17 Hudson, Woody             12 Male                     4.50m   14-09.25 
 18 Latham, Devin             14 Male                     4.31m   14-01.75 
 19 Putzig, Bart              43 Male                     4.30m   14-01.25 
 20 Gonzalez, Lindsay         20 Female                   4.28m   14-00.50 
 21 Jones, Tenisha            16 Female                   4.27m   14-00.25 
 21 Grass, Jessica            19 Female                   4.27m   14-00.25 
 23 Butler, Takiyah           17 Female                   4.05m   13-03.50 
 24 Ford, Leah                18 Female                   4.02m   13-02.25 
 25 Putzig, Eli               16 Male                     4.00m   13-01.50 
 26 Gores, Anne               20 Female                   3.99m   13-01.25 
 27 Hudson, Winsom            11 Female                   3.86m   12-08.00 
 28 Eason, Breana             12 Female                   3.72m   12-02.50 
 29 Scissum, Chauncey         10 Male                     3.65m   11-11.75 
 29 Gregor, Laura             15 Female                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 31 Brim, Kendra              14 Female                   3.63m   11-11.00 
 32 Freeman, Redell           11 Male                     3.45m   11-04.00 
 33 Cole, Zakeria             14 Female                   3.37m   11-00.75 
 34 Quarles, Dajuan           10 Male                     3.35m   11-00.00 
 35 Weidman, Jillian          14 Female                   3.28m   10-09.25 
 36 Dunn, Loren               11 Female                   2.92m    9-07.00 
 37 Mancarella, Peter          9 Male                     2.87m    9-05.00 
 38 Hookway, Megan             8 Female                   2.72m    8-11.25 
 39 Beckwith, Amy             35 Female                   2.71m    8-10.75 
 40 Bartula, Jeremy           10 Male                     2.66m    8-08.75 
 41 Fries, Kayla              10 Female                   2.44m    8-00.25 
 42 Ricci, Sharon             11 Female                   2.38m    7-09.75 
 43 Pepler-Peterson, Kai       9 Female                   2.13m    7-00.00 
 44 Hookway, Ryley            10 Female                   2.08m    6-10.00 
 45 Mancarella, Eva            9 Female                   2.03m    6-08.00 
 46 McGowan, DeShona           9 Female                   2.01m    6-07.25 
 46 Pepler-Peterson, Devi      7 Male                     2.01m    6-07.25 
 48 Fries, Aly                 8 Female                   1.95m    6-04.75 
 49 Fries, Ryan                6 Female                   1.88m    6-02.00 
 50 Hookway, Bayley            6 Female                   1.34m    4-04.75 
 
Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Opsitnick, Zach           23 Male                    13.22m   43-04.50 
  2 Rose, Paul                29 Male                    12.88m   42-03.25 
  3 Bleek, Rob                16 Male                    12.50m   41-00.25 
  4 Gross, David              15 Male                    12.26m   40-02.75 
  5 Hudson, Woody             12 Male                    11.98m   39-03.75 
  6 Bouber, Thomas            32 Male                    10.91m   35-09.50 
  7 Ciolek, Ken               21 Male                    10.69m   35-01.00 
  8 Putzig, Eli               16 Male                    10.28m   33-08.75 
  9 Allis, David              16 Male                    10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Smith, Jake               16 Male                    10.02m   32-10.50 
 11 Luke, Nate                17 Male                     9.74m   31-11.50 
 12 Stevens, Amarrae          13 Female                   8.72m   28-07.50 
 13 Gammariello, Mike         18 Male                     8.08m   26-06.25 
 14 Madison, Greig            13 Male                     7.94m   26-00.75 
 15 Robinson, Marjorie        50 Female                   7.86m   25-09.50 
 16 Freeman, Reshel           13 Female                   7.40m   24-03.50 
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ciolek, Ken               21 Male                    50.95m     167-02 
  2 Bleek, Rob                16 Male                    48.01m     157-06 
  3 Bouber, Thomas            32 Male                    38.58m     126-07 
  4 Dempsey, Michael          16 Male                    37.70m     123-08 
  5 Wilson, Shawn             14 Male                    37.56m     123-03 
  6 Gross, David              15 Male                    37.43m     122-10 
  7 Allis, David              16 Male                    31.17m     102-03 
  8 Nguyen, Tony              16 Male                    25.20m      82-08 
  9 Gores, Anne               20 Female                  24.63m      80-10 
 
 
Mixed 4 x 200m Relay
==========================================================================
    Team Name                         Time    Heat           
==========================================================================
  1 Team Unknown Number               1:33.64  3
  2 Team John Brennan                 1:33.83  3
  3 Team Chris Gettings               1:39.63  3
  4 Team Jesse Pritchett              1:40.98  3
  5 Team Tim O’Riley                  1:42.44  3
  6 Team Justin Hale                  1:44.86  2
  7 Team Mike Gammariello             1:49.73  2
  8 Team Najia McGee                  1:50.96  2
  9 Team Laura Gregor                 2:05.94  2
 10 Team Breanna Eason                2:11.99  1
 11 Team Jim Palmeri                  2:25.40  1
 12 Team Chauncey Scissum             2:27.77  1
 13 Team Kai Pepler-Peterson           3:04.90  1
 14 Team Kayla Fries                  3:10.87  1
 15 Team Terrance Richards            3:52.08  1