Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.                  Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Rochester Summer Track & Field Series Meet #2 - 6/11/2002
6/11/2002
Results

Event 1 Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brennan, John 17 Unattached 1:01.77 1
2 Priestley, Ian 17 Unattached 1:04.26 1
3 Thompson, Diane 33 Unattached 1:08.61 2
4 Bateman, Dave 19 Unattached 1:08.83 1
5 Heizyk, Lindsay 16 Unattached 1:12.39 2

Event 2 Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burroughs, Sam 25 Unattached 4:39.29
2 Marsh, Chris 20 Unattached 4:56.70
3 Bateman, Dave 19 Unattached 5:04.00
4 Janezik, Roger 38 Unattached 5:05.09
5 Pixton, Kyle 16 Unattached 5:13.59
6 Wade, David 19 Unattached 5:28.59
7 Olson, Erik 17 Unattached 5:30.96
8 Loewke, Shannon 20 Unattached 5:35.14
9 VanDyne, Matt 39 Unattached 5:44.02
10 Geiger, Gail 38 Unattached 5:51.34
11 Strebb, Mark 12 Unattached 5:54.85
12 Driscoll, John 39 Unattached 6:02.20
13 Gardner, Jana 40 Unattached 6:32.62
14 Telarico, Dick 62 Unattached 6:37.43
15 Hunt, William 47 Unattached 7:31.80
16 Ondeck, Peyton 8 Unattached 9:18.11
17 VanDyne, Aaron 10 Unattached 10:21.66

Event 3 Mixed 5 & Under 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clyburn, Courtney 5 Unattached 10.43
2 Richards, Terry 4 Unattached 10.63
3 Clyburn, Kendall 1 Unattached 29.06
4 Bennett, Dezhare 5 Unattached 31.58

Event 4 Mixed 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunt, David 20 Unattached 23.52 8
2 Shopes, Mike 20 Unattached 23.59 8
3 Gettings, Chris 16 Unattached 23.93 5
4 Pringle, Tico 15 Unattached 24.01 5
5 Koch, Michael Paul 19 Unattached 24.16 8
6 Brennan, John 17 Unattached 24.26 6
7 Scott, Aston 31 Unattached 24.47 8
8 Garbach, Grant 17 Unattached 24.61 6
9 Hodkinson, Tim 22 Unattached 24.80 8
10 Pask, Kenneth 16 Unattached 24.89 5
11 Marshall, Darryl 17 Unattached 25.29 6
12 Wallace, Rob 17 Unattached 26.48 6
13 LaFrance, Mike 26 Unattached 26.77 8
14 Getkings, Dan 16 Unattached 27.47 5
15 Scott, Angela 33 Unattached 27.52 9
16 Ferris, Bill 36 Unattached 27.80 10
17 Heizyk, Lindsay 16 Unattached 28.91 7
18 Thompson, Diane 33 Unattached 28.93 9
19 Rasmussen, Ken 50 Unattached 29.03 10
20 Luke, Harry 56 Unattached 29.60 10
21 Kerr, Jeff 45 Unattached 30.59 10
22 Geiger, Gail 38 Unattached 32.34 9
23 Drummond, Joe 8 Unattached 33.57 1
24 Strebb, Mark 12 Unattached 33.71 4
25 Swan, Mykayla 12 Unattached 34.41 3
26 Hale, Trequanna 9 Unattached 34.60 3
27 Pringle, Quincy 10 Unattached 35.64 4
28 Stevens, Amarrae 10 Unattached 35.80 3
29 James, Jetaya 16 Unattached 35.87 7
30 Gardner, Bryan 11 Unattached 37.83 4
31 Clyburn, Courtney 5 Unattached 46.77 1
32 Ondeck, Peyton 8 Unattached 48.31 2
33 Richards, Terry 4 Unattached 49.04 1
34 Pearson, Hank 38 Unattached 49.70 10
35 Drummond, Danny 6 Unattached 49.71 1
36 Pontius, Quillan 6 Unattached 51.97 2

Event 5 Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Strelick, Steve 19 Unattached 2:04.52
2 Stuart, Tom 23 Unattached 2:05.12
3 Lyon, Jessica 32 Unattached 2:25.66
4 Wallace, Rob 17 Unattached 2:31.46
5 Densmore, Donny 47 Unattached 2:32.09
6 Loewke, Shannon 20 Unattached 2:46.02
7 Thompson, Irene 48 Unattached 2:54.90
8 Gardner, Robert 13 Unattached 2:58.81
9 Gardner, Bryan 11 Unattached 3:55.28
10 VanDyne, Aaron 10 Unattached 4:39.36
11 Pontius, Quillan 6 Unattached 4:55.81

Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wade, David 19 Unattached 11:56.29
2 Olson, Erik 17 Unattached 12:00.90
3 VanDyne, Matt 39 Unattached 12:36.39
4 Gardner, Jana 40 Unattached 14:08.26
5 Constable, Paul 43 Unattached 15:25.57

Event 7 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached \'C\' 3:40.72
1) Pask, Kenneth 16 2) Koch, Michael Paul 19
3) Gettings, Chris 16 4) Shopes, Mike 20
2 Unattached \'B\' 4:14.72
1) Swanson, Dan 50 2) Rasmussen, Ken 50
3) Ferris, Bill 36 4) Strelick, Steve 19
3 Unattached \'E\' 4:21.61
1) Hunt, William 47 2) Scott, Aston 31
3) Densmore, Donny 47 4) Garbach, Grant 17
4 Unattached \'A\' 4:30.37
1) Strebb, Mark 12 2) Hodkinson, Tim 22
3) Lyon, Jessica 32 4) Ford, Todd 17
5 Unattached \'D\' 6:27.32
1) VanDyne, Aaron 10 2) Stevens, Amarrae 10
3) Pringle, Quincy 10 4) Drummond, Joe 8

Event 8 Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunt, David 20 Unattached 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Shopes, Mike 20 Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Brennan, John 17 Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Pixton, Kyle 16 Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Hodkinson, Tim 22 Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Fish, Jacob 27 Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Marshall, Darryl 17 Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Hill, Allison 18 Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Drummond, Joe 8 Unattached 3-08.00 1.11m
9 Swan, Mykayla 12 Unattached 3-08.00 1.11m
9 Hale, Trequanna 9 Unattached 3-08.00 1.11m
12 Thompson, Irene 48 Unattached 3-04.00 1.01m
13 Stevens, Amarrae 10 Unattached 3-02.00 0.96m
14 VanDyne, Aaron 10 Unattached 3-00.00 0.91m
15 Pringle, Quincy 10 Unattached 2-11.00 0.88m
-- Driscoll, John 39 Unattached NH
-- Gettings, Chris 16 Unattached NH

Event 10 Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simpson, Dan 21 Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Fetzner, Andrew 19 Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Brehel, Chris 17 Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
4 Briggs, Joe 17 Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Ford, Todd 17 Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Harris, Alex 18 Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Olson, Laura 20 Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
8 McBride, Dan 50 Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Martin, Rob 14 Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Newcomb, Joy 20 Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Priestley, Ian 17 Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Mitchell, Caitlin 16 Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Baum, Rose 21 Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Baum, Luke 15 Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Masser, Tim 14 Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
15 Flood, Curtis 17 Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
17 Samuelson, Brynne 16 Unattached 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Doty, Jesse 21 Unattached NH
-- Fish, Jacob 27 Unattached NH

Event 11 Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doty, Jesse 21 Unattached 53.64m 176-00
2 Malnoske, John 23 Unattached 39.94m 131-00
3 Straub, Joey 21 Unattached 36.32m 119-02
4 Hall, Michael 31 Unattached 25.76m 84-06
5 Doty, Casey 13 Unattached 25.46m 83-06
6 Parsons, Cliff 19 Unattached 16.32m 53-06

Event 12 Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Constable, Justin 17 Unattached 131-06 40.08m
2 Straub, Joey 21 Unattached 130-08 39.82m
3 Hamlin, Jacob 17 Unattached 125-06 38.25m
4 Getkings, Dan 16 Unattached 111-03 33.90m
5 O\'Riley, Dick 51 Unattached 109-04 33.32m
6 Fish, Jacob 27 Unattached 95-01 28.98m
7 O\'Riley, Steve 15 Unattached 93-01 28.37m
8 Parsons, Cliff 19 Unattached 88-07 27.00m
9 Hall, Michael 31 Unattached 88-04 26.92m
10 Ford, Todd 17 Unattached 87-11 26.79m
11 Hodkinson, Tim 22 Unattached 84-11 25.88m
12 Doty, Casey 13 Unattached 84-05 25.73m
13 Hopf, John 53 Unattached 83-09 25.52m
14 LaFrance, Mike 26 Unattached 76-06 23.31m
15 Driscoll, John 39 Unattached 68-10 20.98m
16 Stevens, Desirae 12 Unattached 48-01 14.65m