2001 Rochester Summer Track & Field Series        
Meet #5 Results              
July 10, 2001 at Rush-Henrietta H.S.          
???=Number Missing/not visible at finish/not on team roster      
                 
110m Hurdles 1 George Pardner 15.92 ???    
    2 Cliff Parsons 17.27 M18    
    3 Mike Thrall 17.28 M16    
    4 Chris Long 17.52 M17    
    5 Darryl Marshall 17.53 M17    
    6 ???   17.95 ???    
                 
100m Hurdles 1 Diane Thompson 15.20 F20    
    2 ???   16.53 ???    
    3 Keisha Dobney 26.44 F14    
                 
50m Dash 1 ???   17.00 ???    
Kids 5/under 2 Danny Drummond 21.00 M5    
                 
100m Dash 1 Dejah Mitchell 18.18 F7    
Heat 1   2 Ayzha Ward 19.47 F7    
    3 Asha Rodgers 19.56 F?    
                 
100m Dash 1 Winsom Hudson 16.84 M8    
Heat 2   2 Amanda Thomas 16.90 ??    
    3 Fallon Brook 17.91 F7    
    4 Jocelyn Drumgoode 18.81 F8    
    5 Alessandria Dey 19.29 ??    
    6 Jenna Vancie 21.17 F7    
                 
100m Dash 1 Clarissa Walker 16.84 F8    
Heat 3   2 Diamond Ellenwood 17.50 F7    
    3 Jennifer Anderson 18.44 F9    
    4 Cathy Neal 18.64 ???    
    5 Centrie Gunner 19.87 F8    
    6 Hallie Turan 19.97 F8    
                 
100m Dash 1 Kause Knight 15.64 F9    
Heat 4   2 Trequanna Hale 16.87 F9    
    3 Taniqua Spenser 18.27 ???    
    4 Aylissia Tyson 18.46 ???    
    5 Jasmine Harris 20.41 F9    
                 
100m Dash              
Heat 5   1 Zuri Mitchell 15.52 F9    
    2 Shaquella Heath 15.78 ???    
    3 Caliche Thomas 16.38 F9    
    4 Lexus Parker 16.85 ???    
    5 Starr Adams 18.06 F8    
    6 Toni Jackson 18.13 F9    
                 
100m Dash 1 Brianna Cromartie 14.78 F10    
Heat 6   2 Nadja Dixon 16.04 F10    
    3 Tantalia Newman 16.27 F10    
    4 Toni Sneed 16.39 F10    
    5 Brittany Chambus 16.45 F10    
    6 Marshada Lemons 16.68 F10    
    7 Tavia Hines 16.71 F10    
                 
100m Dash 1 Marquela Johnson 17.86 F8    
Heat 7   2 Candice McCoy 22.22 F8    
                 
100m Dash 1 Victor Gill   18.95 M6    
Heat 8   2 Tykwaun Allen 19.03 M6    
    3 Cameron Marshall 19.33 M6    
    4 Deion Elliott 19.73 ???    
    5 Cameron Tyson 21.21 M6    
    6 Jeremy Campbell 21.25 M5    
    7 Desmond Brown 21.45 M6    
                 
100m Dash 1 Quinton Marshall 18.44 M7    
Heat 9   2 Coillin Bussey 19.39 M7    
    3 Sir Lawrence Steinfelt 19.65 M7    
    4 William Day 20.89 M7    
    5 Redell Freeman 21.07 M7    
    6 Justin Flemming 21.76 M7    
                 
100m Dash 1 Joe Drummond 16.15 M7    
Heat 10   2 Ryan Jackson 16.79 M8    
    3 David Dey   17.07 M8    
    4 Eugene Walker 17.13 M8    
    5 James Thacker 17.21 M8    
    6 Monroe Briscoe 17.85 M8    
    7 Glendale Terry 19.47 M8    
    8 Joshua Carter 21.93 M8    
                 
100m Dash 1 Woody Hudson 15.89 M8    
Heat 11   2 Cameron Rodgers 16.94 M8    
    3 Brandon Eaddy 17.10 M8    
    4 Shawn Phillip 18.03 M8    
    5 Nathaniel Gill 18.80 M8    
    6 Marquis Stevenson 19.52 M8    
    7 Brytten Jones 19.56 M8    
                 
100m Dash 1 Nathaniel Lundy 18.90 ???    
Heat 12   2 Jercq Willis 19.00 M9    
    3 Tercel Lawry 19.10 M9    
    4 Jamahl Usher 19.20 M9    
    5 Joseph Braswell 19.30 M7    
    6 Aaron Van Dyne 20.50 M9    
    7 Anthony Morris 21.00 M9    
                 
100m Dash 1 Johnnie Rodgers 16.23 M9    
Heat 13   2 Ben Thomas 17.24 M9    
    3 Chris Slater 18.61 ???    
    4 William Couch 20.81 M7    
                 
100m Dash 1 Sean Steward 15.52 M10    
Heat 14   2 Terdaryle Paige 16.01 M10    
    3 Brian Haskell 16.44 M10    
    4 Branden Jones 17.14 M10    
    5 Javon Morrison 17.16 M11    
    6 Jasher Usher 18.59 M10    
                 
100m Dash 1 Tia Turner   15.57 F11    
Heat 15   2 Renette Williams 16.24 F10    
    3 ???   16.69 ???    
    4 Symore Slater 18.67 F11    
    5 ???   18.69 ???    
                 
100m Dash 1 Lavery Munn 15.33 F11    
Heat 16   2 Tenisha Jones 15.44 F12    
    3 Shanika Simmons 15.65 F13    
    4 Stephanie Williams 15.76 F11    
    5 Chakkar Johnson 15.90 F13    
    6 MyKayla Swan 17.27 F11    
    7 Ciara Twille 17.68 F11    
                 
100m Dash 1 ???   13.65 ???    
Heat 17   2 Tiffany Aaron 13.75 F13    
    3 Cierra Johnson 13.93 F10    
    4 Latoya Solomon 14.56 F13    
    5 Brittany Marshall 15.04 F13    
    6 Keisha Dobney 15.43 F14    
    7 Karess Rowes 16.11 F14    
    8 ???   17.37 ???    
                 
100m Dash 1 Devon Brown 14.27 M11    
Heat 18   2 Devin Merritt 14.32 M11    
    3 Akeem Solomon 15.33 M11    
    4 Rashaad Jones 17.36 M11    
    5 Toure Johnson 19.23 M11    
                 
100m Dash 1 Derek Johnson 12.57 M14    
Heat 19   2 Logan Jamieson 12.60 M14    
    3 Kevin O\'Riley 14.99 M12    
    4 Montgomery Bryant 15.08 M13    
    5 Daniel Jones 15.13 M13    
    6 Edmond Marshall 16.04 M13    
                 
100m Dash 1 Allison Gourdine 13.65 F15    
Heat 20   2 Erica Smith 13.91 F15    
    3 Lashala Wynn 14.19 F13    
                 
100m Dash 1 Jerod Cotton 12.07 M17    
Heat 21   2 Mark Laurri 12.15 M16    
    3 Mark Ferraro 12.25 M16    
    4 David List   12.32 M16    
    5 Michael West 12.61 M15    
    6 Neadom Walton 12.87 ???    
    7 Kevin Flemming 12.90 M15    
                 
100m Dash 1 Jamaal Cain 11.98 M17    
Heat 22   2 Grant Garbach 12.31 M16    
    3 Matt Steger 12.82 M17    
    4 David Swan 14.01 M17    
                 
100m Dash 1 George Mosley 11.06 ???    
Heat 23   2 ???   11.39 ???    
    3 Richard Reynolds 11.87 M18    
    4 JJ Schwartz 12.62 M21    
                 
100m Dash 1 Aston Scott 12.03 M35    
Heat 24   2 Paul Iatomasi 12.06 M38    
    3 Steve Marchitell 12.73 M30    
    4 Bill Ferris   13.24 M35    
                 
100m Dash 1 Horace K. Hudson 12.94 M48    
Heat 25   2 Jay Kunzler 13.33 M48    
    3 Harry Like   14.00 M55    
    4 Bill Laurri   14.06 M43    
    5 Ken Rasmussen 14.09 M49    
                 
                 
400m Dash 1 Faith Turnborn 1:16.79 F??    
Heat 1   2 Lexus Parker 1:24.36 F??    
    3 Reshel Freeman 1:27.21 F??    
    4 Aylissia Tyson 1:28.90 F??    
    5 Montgomery Bryant 1:32.76 M13    
    6 Starr Adams 1:41.85 F8    
    7 Fallon Brook 1:49.18 F7    
    8 Peyton Ondeck 2:00.78 ??9    
                 
400m Dash 1 Joe Drummond 1:21.87 M7    
Heat 2   2 Eugene Walker 1:25.86 M8    
    3 Cameron Rodgers 1:27.64 M8    
    4 Monroe Briscoe 1:36.01 M8    
    5 Justin Flemming 1:42.64 M7    
    6 Redell Freeman 1:50.07 M7    
    7 William Day 1:52.59 M7    
                 
400m Dash 1 Brian Haskell 1:25.33 M10    
Heat 3   2 Joseph Braswell 1:27.68 M7    
    3 Aaron VanDyne 1:56.53 M9    
                 
400m Dash 1 Haley Roe 1:09.02 F14    
Heat 4   2 Sequoya Thompson 1:11.31 F15    
    3 Latoya Solomon 1:14.55 F13    
    4 Shanika Simmons 1:19.69 F13    
                 
400m Dash              
Heat 5   1 Akeem Solomon 1:11.06 M11    
    2 Brandon Giles 1:13.02 M11    
    3 Kevin O\'Riley 1:16.97 M12    
    4 Edmond Marshall 1:18.97 M13    
                 
400m Dash 1 ???   52.40 ???    
Heat 6   2 Jerod Cotton 56.38 M17    
    3 Michael Henchen 57.26 M16    
    4 Jesse Scott 59.80 M17    
    5 Tarryl Gano 1:00.91 ???    
    6 ???   1:08.97 ???    
                 
400m Dash 1 George Mosley 53.98 ???    
Heat 7   2 Aston Scott 54.95 M35    
    3 Richard Reynolds 56.60 M18    
    4 Tait Hightower 56.68 M18    
    5 ???   57.58 ???    
    6 Bill Ferris   1:02.43 M35    
    7 Kevin Nelson 1:07.92 M36    
    8 Matt Van Dyne 1:10.69 M38    
                 
1500m Run 1 Kelli O\'Brien 4:57.65 F18 1st 18-29F
Heat 1   2 William Haskell 5:19.48 M14    
    3 Shannon Loewke 5:24.35 F19    
    4 Caitlin McMullin 5:33.64 F17 1st 15-17F
    5 Heather Fisher 6:33.58 F15    
    6 Nicholas Lamanna 6:34.61 M13    
    7 Conrad Saxby 6:36.13 M10 1st 10/underM
    8 ???   6:44.70 ???    
    9 ???   7:09.32 ???    
                 
1500m Run 1 Chad Bader 4:19.97 M22 1st 18-29M
Heat 2   2 Mike Henchen 4:33.01 M16 1st 15-17M
    3 Roger Janezic 4:33.73 M37 1st 30-39M
    4 Art Sherry   4:54.82 M18    
    5 Teddy Quinn 4:55.24 M14 1st 11-14M
    6 Brad Winn 5:10.27 M16    
    7 Edward Saxby 5:15.39 M36    
    8 Matt VanDyne 5:21.63 M38    
    9 Jonathan Beck 5:37.83 M21    
    10 David Bradshaw 5:37.86 M22    
    11 Joe Finley   5:43.21 M16    
                 
4x100m Relay 1 Team Brianna Cromartie 1:04.45 F10    
Heat 1   2 Team Tia Turner 1:06.03 F11    
    3 Team Kalise Knight 1:07.90 F9    
    4 Team Winsom Hudson 1:11.83 F8    
    5 Team Clarissa Walker 1:21.41 F8    
    6 Team Toni Jackson 1:42.60 F9    
                 
4x100m Relay 1 Team Sean Seward 1:05.85 M10    
Heat 2   2 Team Woody Hudson 1:12.46 M8    
    3 Team Wm.Couch 1:12.51 M7    
    4 Team Jasher Usher 1:13.06 M10    
    5 Team Eugene Walker 1:14.61 M8    
    6 Team Cameron Rodgers 1:14.85 M8    
                 
4x100m Relay 1 Team Tiffany Aaron 57.24 F13    
Heat 3   2 Team Ciara Twille 1:07.55 F11    
    3 Team Lexus Parker 1:09.04 ???    
    4 Team ???   1:10.05 ???    
                 
4x100m Relay 1 Team Erica Smith 55.18 F15    
Heat 4   2 Team Devon Brown 59.22 M11    
    3 Team Maureen Martel 1:02.50 F16    
                 
4x100m Relay 1 Team George Pardner 44.11 ???    
Heat 5   2 Team Jamaal Cain 47.09 M17    
    3 Team Bill Ferris 49.56 M35    
    4 Team Tarryl Gano 50.31 ???    
    5 Team Erik Olson 51.60 M16    
    6 Team Jesse Scott 52.22 M17    
                 
2 Runner   1 Jonathan Beck M21 29:20.1 1st Men    
9600m Relay 1 David Bradshaw M22        
(alt. 1600\'s) 2 Dave Hawes M39 30:21.2 2nd Men    
manual timing 2 Peter Glavin M38        
    3 Anthony Gallo M21 30:49.8 3rd men    
    3 Jacob Clements M21        
    4 Greg Rahmlow M16 31:32.2 4th Men    
    4 Joe Fischetti M16        
    5 Brian McMullen M16 31:45.5 5th Men    
    5 William McMullen M48      
    6 Melissa White F20 31:48.7 1st Mixed    
    6 Tom Stuart M23        
    7 Tim Meehan M17 32:18.3 6th Men    
    7 Phil Ochsenhirt M16        
    8 Ben Wisniewski M18 32:21.9 7th Men    
    8 Chris Clark M16        
    9 Matt Young M18 33:13.5 8th Men    
    9 John Cascini M43        
    10 Matt Jones M15 33:14.9 9th Men    
    10 Mike Moore M15        
    11 Beth DeCiantis F39 34:40.4 1st Women    
    11 Alice Hansen F37        
    12 Matt Van Dyne M38 35:59.0 10th Men    
    12 Ed Saxby M36        
    13 Tim Jones M43 36:02.0 11th Men    
    13 Mike DeMay M39        
    14 C.Gardner M40 36:31.1 12th Men    
    14 Tom Carr M56        
    15 Dan Quinlisk M44 36:34.5 13th Men    
    15 Matt Caton M38        
    16 Laura Buckner F15 36:39.5 2nd Mixed    
    16 Tim Faubert M16        
    17 Shannon Meehan F14 36:51.2 2nd Women    
    17 Lynn Kubeja F15        
    18 Christine White F13 40:37.8 3rd Women    
    18 Marie White F40        
    19 Leah Ricci F16 40:39.1 4th Women    
    19 Maureen Martel F16        
    20 Kristen Gerlach F30 41:06.3 3rd Mixed    
    20 Bruce Lavner M47        
    21 Stephanie Cowles F19 42:04.2 5th Women    
    21 Abby Penamonte F19      
                 
Shot Put   4k Brytten Jones 9\' 1.5" M8 8th 10/underM
    4k Johnny Twille 12\' 8" M9 6th 10/underM
    4k Woody Hudson 23\' 6" M8 1st 10/underM
    4k Chris Slater 21\' 6.5" M9 2nd 10/underM
    4k Jerecq Willis 11\' 6.5" M9 7th 10/underM
    4k Anthony Morris 15\' 9" M9 3rd 10/underM
    4k Branden Jones 12\' 8.5" M10 5th 10/underM
    4k Toure Johnson 18\' 11" M11 2nd 11-14M
    4k Danny Drummond 13\' 4" M5 4th 10/underM
    4k Desiree ??? 22\' 8.5" ??? ???  
    4k Amarrae ??? 14\' 11.5" ??? ???  
    4k Stephanie Slater 20\' 3.5" F11 3rd 11-14F
    4k Symone Slater 18\' 1" F11 4th 11-14F
    4k Tiffany Aaron 25\' 10" F13 1st 11-14F
    4k Karess Rowes 21\' 4.5" F14 2nd 11-14F
    4k Keisha Dobney 17\' 4" F14 5th 11-14F
    4k Joseph McAllister 32\' 11.5" M13 1st 11-14M
    4k Carly LeBlanc 25\' 4.5" F17 1st 15-17F
    4k Annie Barbi 30\' 10.5" F18 4th 18-29F
    4k Tracy Wilkes 38\' 8.5" F24 1st 18-29F
    4k Ranardia Gaillard 34\' 1" F20 2nd 18-29F
    4k Neva Nichols 33\' 4" F26 3rd 18-29F
    12# Greg Gillette 29\' 11" M17 4th 15-17M
    12# Chris Wagner 40\' 10.5" M18 1st 18-29W
    12# Cliff Parsons 36\' 8" M18 2nd 18-29W+H380
    12# Grant Garbach 42\' 6.5" M16 2nd 15-17M
    12# Matt Newcomb 47\' 0.5" M17 1st 15-17M
    16# Mike DeMay 25\' 0.5" M39 3rd 30-39M
    16# Kent Nelson 43\' 1.5" M23 1st 18-29M
    16# Mike Hall   36\' 10" M30 2nd 30-39M
    16# Hank Pearson 36\' 8" M37 1st 30-39M
    12# Darryl Marshall 34\' 0" M17 3rd 15-17M
                 
Javelin   800g Grant Garbach 108\' 3" M16 1st 15-17  
    800g Greg Gillette 63\' 0" M17 2nd 15-17  
    800g Chris Wagner 60\' 8" M21 2nd 18-29  
    800g Cliff Parsons 121\' 5" M18 1st 18-29  
                 
High Jump   Amarrae Stevens 3\' 2" F9 1st 10/underF
      Joe Drummond 3\' 4" M7 1st 10/underM
      Laurie Tezak 3\' 4" F11 3rd 11-14F
      Toure Johnson nh M11 no place  
      Elizabeth Straub 3\' 4" F13 2nd 11-14F
      Lisa Banks 4\' 2" F13 1st 11-14F
      Nick LaManna 3\' 8" M13 2nd 11-14M
      Cruz Sanchez 3\' 10" M11 1st 11-14M
      Mykayla Swan nh F11 no place  
      Heather Fisher 4\' 0" F15 1st 15-17F
      Matt Steger 5\' 6" M17 T1 15-17M
      Annie Barbi 5\' 2" F18 1st 18-29F
      Charisse Everett 4\' 8" F18 2nd 18-29F
      Jason Aldrich 5\' 6" M17 T1 15-17M
      Mike Shopes 6\' 2" M19 1st 18-29M
      Darryl Marshall 4\' 10" M17 4th 15-17M
      Joe Finley   4\' 6" M16 5th 15-17M
      Dave Hunt   6\' 0" M19 2nd 18-29M
      Jay Wingate 5\' 8" M18 3rd 18-29M
      Mike West 5\' 2" M15 3rd 15-17M
                 
Pole Vault   Andrew Park 13\' 0" M16 1st 15-17M
      Shannon Parker nh F16 no place  
      Amanda Whitbeck 7\' 6" F18 3rd 18-29F
      Pete Reynolds 13\' 0" M18 4th 18-29M
      Andy Fetzner 13\' 0" M18 3rd 18-29M
      Renee Evans 10\' 0" F16 1st 15-17F
      Rose Baum 9\' 6" F20 1st 18-29F
      Mike Sternowski 9\' 6" M16 3rd 15-17M
      Ian Priestley 9\' 6" M16 4th 15-17M
      Erik Olson nh M16 no place  
      Joy Newcomb 8\' 6" F19 2nd 18-29F
      Chris Brehl 10\'  0" M16 2nd 15-17M
      Jason Dahlman 15\' 6" M20 1st 18-29M
      Dave Fritz   14\' 6" M19 2nd 18-29M
      Jim Trott   10\' 6" M52 1st 50-59M
      Leah Ford   nh F14 no place  
                 
Direct questions to:              
Meet Director              
Bill Quinlisk              
billq@frontiernet.net